$1,045,000
303 HERITAGE LANE
Williamsport, PA 17701
MLS# WB-93467
9 beds  |  6.5 baths  |  7325 sqft


303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701
  1 / 46  
303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 Wood-burning fireplace! Wood-burning fireplace! 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 On the first floor! On the first floor! Attached to Bedroom 1 on the first floor! 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701 303 HERITAGE LANE, Williamsport, PA 17701

Property Description
Stunning brick, 3 story home built by Rand Lepley in the Loyalsock School District! All on a 1.89 acre private, wooded lot. Featuring solid walnut flooring, 9 ft. ceilings, and gorgeous trim work. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, two islands, an induction cooktop, and hand-made cabinets by the builder. There is also Anderson windows, geothermal heating/cooling with 3 zones, two laundry rooms, and even a twisty slide into the basement! Save on the 2 year build time and move right in! Call Tracy Knoebel at (570) 220-3214 for your private tour.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,045,000
Listing Contract Date: 2021-09-14
Status: Active
List Price: $1,045,000
Assessed Valuation: 700330
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 6980
Apx Below GrFin SqFt: 345
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 7325
Year Built: 2009
Lot Size Acres: 1.89
Stories: 3
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv Gr Bedrooms: 8
Total Abv Gr Bath: 5.5
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 22
Rooms Total: 24
Bedrooms Total: 9
Bathrooms Full: 6
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 6.5
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 303
Street Name: HERITAGE
Street Suffix: LANE
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17701
MLS Area: LOYALSOCK
Municipality: Loyalsock Twp.
Flood Zone: X (unshaded)
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 15477.29
Subdivision Name: Other/None
Tax ID: 26+,310.0-0151.22-000+
Geo Lat: 41.297198
School District: Loyalsock
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -77.015584
Basement
Basement Access: Walk Out
Details
Under Construction: No
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Garage Type
Attached: 3
Heating Info
Age of System: 2009
ApxHtCstVarByUsage: Variable
Land Use
Leased Lot: No
Roof Type
Year: 2009
Showings
Media Permission: No
Property Features
Accessibility Feat.: Main Floor Bath(s)
Appliances Included: Built-In Electric Oven; Central Vac; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Refrigerator; Washer
Attic: Finished; Full
Cell Service Avail: Cell Service Avail Yes
Construction: Brick
Cooling: Central Air
Dining: Breakfast Area; Formal Separate; Kitchen Bar
Documents On File: None
Driveway: Asphalt
Electrical Service: 200 or Greater Amps; Circuit Breakers
Exterior Features: Patio
Exterior Finish: Brick
Financing Considered: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace: Family Room; Living Room; Wood Burning
Floors: Carpet W/W; Tile; Wood
Foundation: Pre-Cast
Heating Type: Geothermal; Heat Pump
Heating Fuel: Electric
Interior Features: Fireplace; Laundry 1st Floor; Laundry 2nd Floor; Master Bath; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Walk In Closet(s)
Internet Avail: Cable
Kitchen Counters: Granite/Quartz/Stone; Wood
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Wooded
Roof Type: Shingle
Sewer: On-Site Septic
Showings: Sentrikey
Site Amenities: Development; Paved Streets/Road
Stories: 2+ Stories
Style: Colonial
Television Avail: Cable
View: Woods
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Tankless
Water Source: Well
Windows: Tilt
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomMain19.7019.7019.7019.70
KitchenMain32.0032.0033.0033.00
Dining RoomMain16.4016.4015.1015.10
DenMain15.4015.4014.9014.90
BathroomMain10.5010.506.006.00
Half BathroomMain4.004.003.003.00
BathroomUpper11.0011.005.705.70
Master BedroomUpper27.0027.0019.0019.00
Master BathroomUpper12.6012.609.709.70
LaundryUpper
Family RoomUpper19.8019.8016.4016.40
Bonus RoomUpper30.0030.0022.0022.00
BathroomUpper12.9012.909.209.20
BedroomMain14.9014.9011.7011.70
Bedroom 1Upper14.9014.9011.0011.00
Bedroom 2Upper14.9014.9011.0011.00
Bedroom 3Upper15.1015.1012.7012.70
Bedroom 4Upper18.0018.0010.4010.40
Bedroom 5Upper16.4016.4015.1015.10
Bedroom 6Upper22.8022.8012.3012.30

Listing Office: PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

Last Updated: January - 13 - 2022

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.