$799,900
501 UPLAND ROAD
Williamsport, PA 17701
MLS# WB-95174
4 beds  |  6 baths  |  4875 sqft


Front View
  1 / 63  
Front View Front View Back View from Pool Area Side View Driveway Front Gates Above the House View of home from Driveway Front Covered Porch Back Covered Porch Back Covered Porch Back Patio Runs all along the back of the house. Back Patio Pool Area View of Pool from Master Suite Door. Pool With Pool House Pool Pool House Foyer Foyer from Living Room Foyer from Kitchen Foyer From Dining Room Living Room. Gas Fireplace. Living Room Dining Room from Kitchen Diniing Room Downstairs Hallway Powder Room Powder Room Sink Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Granite Counter Tops Kitchen Eating Area Kitchen Eating Area 1st Floor Laundry Family Room Family Room Wet Bar in Family Room. Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Suite Hallway Area. Primary Suite Den Area Primary Suite Full Bath 1 Primary Suite Full Bath 2 Upstairs Looking down on the Foyer. Upstairs Looking Down On the Foyer. Upstairs Hallway area with reading nook. Reading Nook Bedroom 2 with walk in closet. Bedroom 2 Upstairs Full Bath Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 with Walk in Closet Upstairs Full Bath 2 Finished Basement Area w half bath. Finished basement. Exercise Room Upstairs Storage Upstairs Storage 3 Car Garage

Property Description
Come see this beautifully unique Grampian Hills property. Built in 1987 and being offered for the first time, this 4800 SF Bucks County Colonial, nestles perfectly on a sprawling 8.9 acre lot. The property is perfect for outdoor entertainment, with a brick patio spanning the entire back of the home, leading you to an in ground pool, complete with pool house. The home itself was built with care to the last detail. Inside you find an 850 square foot primary suite with two en suite bathrooms, two walk in closets, and another bonus room. The rest of the home features a spacious formal living room, a huge formal dining area, eat in kitchen, family room with wet bar, 3 bedrooms and two more full baths upstairs, and a finished basement. Call Steve Furey for your showing today- 570-220-4624.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $799,900
Listing Contract Date: 2022-06-27
Status: Active
List Price: $799,900
Assessed Valuation: 357050
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 3875
Apx Below GrFin SqFt: 1000
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 4875
Year Built: 1987
Lot Size Acres: 8.9
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 3
Total Abv Gr Bedrooms: 4
Total Abv Gr Bath: 5
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 15
Rooms Total: 18
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 2
Bathrooms Total: 6
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 501
Street Name: UPLAND
Street Suffix: ROAD
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17701
MLS Area: WILLIAMSPORT CITY
Municipality: Williamsport City
Flood Zone: X (unshaded)
Zoning: R1A
Taxes: 14267.72
Subdivision Name: Grampian Hills
Tax ID: 75-015-103
Geo Lat: 41.261873
School District: Williamsport
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -76.99561
Basement
Basement Access: Walk In
Details
Under Construction: No
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Garage Type
Attached: 3
Heating Info
Age of System: 1987
Land Use
Leased Lot: No
Roof Type
Year: 1987
Showings
Media Permission: No
Property Features
Appliances Included: Built-In Electric Oven; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Range Hood; Refrigerator; Smoke Det; Washer
Attic: None
Basement: Partially Finished
Construction: Frame
Cooling: Central Air
Dining: Breakfast Area; Formal Separate
Driveway: Asphalt
Electrical Service: 200 or Greater Amps; Underground Serv.
Exterior Features: Patio; Pool Inground; Porch Open
Exterior Finish: Stone; Wood Siding
Financing Considered: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace: Gas-Natural; Living Room
Floors: Carpet W/W; Tile; Wood
Foundation: Block
Heating Type: Baseboard; Hot Air
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Interior Features: Ceiling Fans; Fireplace; Laundry 1st Floor; Master Bath; Pantry; Radon Mitig; Security System; Walk In Closet(s); Tile Floors; Wood Floors
Kitchen Counters: Granite/Quartz/Stone
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Sloped
Roof Type: Wood
Sewer: Public Sewer
Site Amenities: Underground Utilities
Stories: 2+ Stories
Style: Colonial
Television Avail: Cable
View: Woods
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Gas
Water Source: Public
Windows: Original
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Dining RoomMain18.2018.2014.0014.00Italian Hand Painted Wallpaper
KitchenMain14.4014.4013.0013.00Granite Counter Tops
LaundryMain11.0011.009.009.00
Breakfast AreaMain13.0013.009.009.00
Living RoomMain22.0022.0014.5014.50Gas Fireplace with marble surrounds.
Half BathroomMain6.506.505.505.50
OfficeMain12.0012.0010.0010.00
Primary BedroomMain17.0017.0013.0013.00
En SuiteMain12.0012.007.007.00
En SuiteMain10.0010.007.007.00
Family RoomMain17.0017.0012.8012.80
FoyerMain16.0016.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 2Upper16.0016.0014.0014.00
Full BathroomUpper9.209.207.507.50
Bedroom 3Upper14.3014.3011.0011.00
Full BathroomUpper12.2012.207.007.00
Storage RoomUpper18.0018.006.006.00
Family RoomLower13.5013.5010.4010.40
Half BathroomLower6.006.005.605.60
Exercise RoomLower18.0018.0013.4013.40
OfficeLower13.5013.5010.4010.40

Listing Office: FISH REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: July - 14 - 2022

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.